Athletics News

CONGRATULATIONS!

The following athletes will be going to Sectionals on Tuesday.  Placing 3rd or higher at this tournament moves them onto Counties.

Rykin R Jamison R Sky D Brian T Jace B Angel B CONGRATS to the following athletes placing at the JV tournament this past Saturday Jordan S – 2nd place Bennett K – 5th place Jayden S – 4th place Chase F – 4th place Ryan C – 1st place Matthew T– 1st place Sebastian M-  1st Ben R-   2nd place Anthony M– 2nd place Chiara P – 1st place Advik G  – 2nd place Kayonni C  – 5th place Keion A – 2nd place…more…
Come down to the gym this Tuesday and Thursday to see your currently UNDEFEATED  7th grade girls basketball team  play against Price and Union at 4:45.  Price is currently in 2nd place.   It is going to be some awesome basketball.   Or just give them a big high five and  good luck during the week.  …
Tauren M
more…

Good Luck to the following Varsity Wrestlers on Friday, December 7th while they compete to get to the Sectionals tournament.

Varsity tournament is at Union Middle School with a 4:00 start

Ferre S.
Yash C.
Rykin R.
Jamison R.
 Sky (Angelina) D.
Brian T.
Pranav H…
more…

2019 Boys Basketball

Information meetings

 Thursday, December 6th

During lunch in the gym.

 Must attend to receive game and practice schedule.

Congratulations to the following girls for making the 2018 team. 

See you at practice tomorrow 4:00- 5:30


1
2
4
5
7
8
9
10
11
13
14
21
22
18
6

The following girls if you are interested in being on a B team to learn more…

more…

Cross country athletes join us during lunch next monday October 22nd and celebrate a great season!

Please bring your clean uniforms and turn them in when you enter into the gym for the ice cream social. 

GREAT JOB THIS YEAR! 

Congratulations to all of our county meet qualifiers. 

8th Boys – COUNTY MEET CHAMPIONS!!!!! 

County Qualifiers 

Zachary  3rd OVER ALL 

Zachary  15th OVER ALL

Evan  - 12th OVER ALL 

Sovin  18th OVER ALL

Jack  – 34th OVER ALL

Kane  – 38th OVER ALL

Nathan  – 67th OVER ALL 

7th Boys 

County Qualifiers

Shane - 2nd OVER ALL 

Thomas  – 17th OVER ALL 

Cruz  – 35th OVER ALL 

Blake  – 62nd OVER ALL 

6th Boys 

County Qualifiers 

Robert…

more…

Congratulations to all of our county meet qualifires. 

8th Boys – COUNTY MEET CHAMPIONS!!!!! 

County Qualifiers 

Zachary  3rd OVER ALL 

Zachary  15th OVER ALL

Evan  - 12th OVER ALL 

Sovin  18th OVER ALL

Jack  – 34th OVER ALL

Kane  – 38th OVER ALL

Nathan  – 67th OVER ALL 

7th Boys 

County Qualifiers

Shane - 2nd OVER ALL 

Thomas  – 17th OVER ALL 

Cruz  – 35th OVER ALL 

Blake  – 62nd OVER ALL 

6th Boys 

County Qualifiers 

Robert…

more…

The following girls should return for the final tryouts on Monday, October 22nd at 3:15.

Kendall H

Marina H Kiarra D Holly W Amelia S Eliska L Ashley A Siara N Bianca H Abby V Kaitlin N Taoci G Marissa A Marisa G With one more tryout still to come for the cross country people and these names.   Sorry again so late.

Congratulations to the RHMS Cross Country team in their performance at Leagues on Wednesday.

Come cheer them on at Counties on Monday at Montgomery Hill Park.

8th Boys - LEAGUE CHAMPIONS  Qualifiers  Zachary I 3rd Zachary T 10th  Evan G 11th Sovin H 15th  Jack P  20th  Kane R 24th  Nathan T  39th  7th Boys - League runner up (2nd place overall ) Qualifiers Shane D  1st  Thomas L  3rd Cruz H  22nd Blake D  23rd Yah C  55th  6th Boys - 3rd overall  Qualifiers  Rober G   3rd…more…

Athletics News

Loading widget...
No files to show
{{node.name}}
({{node.children.length}})
{{node.date}}
{{node.modified}}
{{node.filesize}}
{{node.filename}}